We use cookies. Find out more about it here. By continuing to browse this site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

CU Denver

www.cu.edu

Why CU Denver

A university for real life in the heart of an emerging global city. Join the more than 120,000 graduates who’ve met their moment here.


Group of 6 CU Denver students walking around CU Denver's urban campus
Two students sitting at table in the Student Center with the Tivoli building visible through the window behind them
Our Impact

From Connections to Influence

Just steps from downtown Denver’s business, political, and arts centers, our strong partnerships throughout the city, state, and globe fuel innovation to enhance lives, careers, and the economy.


CU Denver alum, Zoe Moff, posing with guitar and Milo the Lynx Statue
Meet Your Moment

Design Your Future—Right Here, Right Now

The job you want. The career you desire. The quality of life you dream of. At CU Denver, you’ll find your future on your terms.


Group of CU Denver students sitting in student center talking
Community

Where Education Works for All

Find out how our commitment to education, access, and engagement makes a difference for our students.


Jarrett Hardy
Meet Jarrett

CU Denver graduate Jarrett Hardy uses skills learned in the classroom to make an impact in communities.


Learn More
CU Denver student, Audrey Whitesell
Meet Audrey

CU Denver helped poise electrical engineering student Audrey for success.


Learn More
Meet Didi
 

Search among CU Denver jobs




Jobs: 101 - 110 of 594
New

Laboratory Science Professional (Open Rank: Entry - Senior)

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

University Staff Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Department: Pharmacology Job Title: Laboratory Science Professional (Open Rank: Entry - Senior) Position #00843120 - Requisition #38500 Job Summary: As a Research S...

Job Type Full Time
New

Laboratory Science Professional (Open Rank: Entry - Senior)

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

University Staff Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Department: Pharmacology Job Title: Laboratory Science Professional (Open Rank: Entry - Senior) Position #00843120 - Requisition #38500 Job Summary: As a Research S...

Job Type Full Time
New

Assistant Professor

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

Faculty Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical CampusDepartment: Pediatrics - Hematology/Oncology/BMT-CTJob Title: Assistant ProfessorPosition #: 00843851 - Requisition #:38635 Job Summary: The successful candidate will have a ...

Job Type Full Time
New

Histotechnologist (Healthcare Professional - Senior Professional)

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

University Staff Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Department of Pathology Job Title: Histotechnologist (Healthcare Professional - Senior Professional) Position #:00806741 - Requisition #:36618 Job Summary: The Hist...

Job Type Full Time
New

Assistant Professor

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

Faculty Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical CampusDepartment: PediatricsJob Title: Assistant ProfessorPosition #:00844136 - Requisition #:38675 Job Summary: Clinical care of children with general neurological disorders inclu...

Job Type Full Time
New

Assistant Professor

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

Faculty Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical CampusDepartment: PediatricsJob Title: Assistant ProfessorPosition #:00844136 - Requisition #:38675 Job Summary: Clinical care of children with general neurological disorders inclu...

Job Type Full Time
New

Spine APP at UCHealth Longs Peak Hospital- Advanced Practice Provider (APP)/(PA/NP)/Neurosurgery - Open Rank

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

Faculty Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical CampusDepartment: NeurosurgeryJob Title: Open Rank- Instructor or Sr InstructorWorking Title: Spine APP at UCHealth Longs Peak HospitalPosition: # 00842107 - Requisition: # 38681 J...

Job Type Full Time
New

Spine APP at UCHealth Longs Peak Hospital- Advanced Practice Provider (APP)/(PA/NP)/Neurosurgery - Open Rank

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

Faculty Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical CampusDepartment: NeurosurgeryJob Title: Open Rank- Instructor or Sr InstructorWorking Title: Spine APP at UCHealth Longs Peak HospitalPosition: # 00842107 - Requisition: # 38681 J...

Job Type Full Time
New

Research Services Professional (Intermediate/Senior) / RSP Intermediate 1, 2 or RSP Senior 1, 2

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

University Staff Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Department: Adult and Child Center for Outcomes Research and Delivery Science Job Title: Research Services Professional (Intermediate/Senior) / RSP Intermediate 1, ...

Job Type Full Time
New

Surgical Pathology Clinical Support Specialist (Open Rank - Medical Record Tech I-II)

Aurora, Colorado

CU Denver

University Staff Description University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus Department of Pathology Surgical Pathology Clinical Support Specialist (Open Rank - Medical Record Tech I-II) Position #:00795567 - Requisition #: 38322 Job Summary...

Job Type Full Time
...

(web-77cf7d65c7-rcc7h)